Skip to main content
LinkUS Columbus
Menu
  • About
    • Stories
    • Supplier Summit
    • Contact
  • BRT Coridors
    • East Main Street BRT Corridor
    • West Broad Street BRT Corridor
    • Northwest BRT Corridor
  • Development
  • Sidewalks & Bikeways
  • COTA//Plus
  • Progress
  • Get Involved
    • Upcoming Events
    Press enter to begin your search
    Close Search
    12 events found.

    Events

    Events Search and Views Navigation

    Event Views Navigation

    • List
    • Month
    • Day
    Today
    Browse by category
    • May 2026

    • Tue 5

      First Tuesday Tea

      May 5
    • Sat 9

      Downtown West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meeting

      May 9 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      COTA Downtown Office 33 N. High St., Columbus, OH, United States
      Station Area Meeting

      The Downtown West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meetings invite people who live, work, or spend time near this part of the corridor to share what they want to...

    • Wed 13

      Downtown West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meeting

      May 13 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      COTA Downtown Office 33 N. High St., Columbus, OH, United States
      Station Area Meeting

      The Downtown West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meetings invite people who live, work, or spend time near this part of the corridor to share what they want to...

    • Thu 14

      September Service Change — Public Comment Meeting

      May 14 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      COTA Board Room 33 N. High St., Columbus, OH, United States
    • Sat 16

      Hilltop West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meeting

      May 16 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Glenwood Community Center 1888 Fairmont Ave., Columbus, OH, United States
      Station Area Meeting

      The Hilltop West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meetings invite people who live, work, or spend time near this part of the corridor to share what they want to...

    • Tue 19

      September Service Change — Public Comment Meeting

      May 19 @ 12:00 pm
      COTA Board Room 33 N. High St., Columbus, OH, United States
    • Wed 20

      Hilltop West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meeting

      May 20 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Glenwood Community Center 1888 Fairmont Ave., Columbus, OH, United States
      Station Area Meeting

      The Hilltop West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meetings invite people who live, work, or spend time near this part of the corridor to share what they want to...

    • June 2026

    • Thu 4

      Franklinton West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meeting

      June 4 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Gladden Community House 183 Hawkes Ave., Columbus, OH, United States
      Station Area Meeting

      The Franklinton West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meetings invite people who live, work, or spend time near this part of the corridor to share what they want to...

    • Sat 6

      Big Summer Kickoff

      June 6
    • Sat 6

      Food Truck Friday

      June 6
    • Sat 6

      Franklinton West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meeting

      June 6 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Gladden Community House 183 Hawkes Ave., Columbus, OH, United States
      Station Area Meeting

      The Franklinton West Broad Street Transit-Oriented Development Station Area Meetings invite people who live, work, or spend time near this part of the corridor to share what they want to...

    • Mon 15

      Hoover Bridge Groundbreaking

      June 15 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
      TSI Ground Breaking Parking 5004 Hoover Rd., Grove City, OH, United States

      Join the LinkUS partners to commemorate a historic investment in creating walkable, bikeable and connected communities. This event will take place at the intersection of Orders Road and Hoover Road...

    • Previous Events
    • Today
    • Next Events
    • Google Calendar
    • iCalendar
    • Outlook 365
    • Outlook Live
    • Export .ics file
    • Export Outlook .ics file

    LinkUS is Central Ohio's transportation and growth plan connecting communities through fast and reliable transit, safe sidewalks, protected bike lanes, modernized infrastructure and equitable development across the region.

    Our Partners:

    COTA Logo
    MORPC logo
    MORPC logo
    City of Columbus Logo
    Columbus Partnership Logo

    Follow @LinkUSColumbus

    Follow LinkUS Columbus on Facebook
    Follow LinkUS Columbus on Instagram
    Follow LinkUS Columbus on TikTok
    Follow LinkUS Columbus on LinkedIn
    Follow LinkUS Columbus on YouTube
    Contact Us

    Language Selector

    © 2026 LinkUS Columbus.

    Close Menu
    • About
      • Stories
      • Supplier Summit
      • Contact
    • BRT Coridors
      • East Main Street BRT Corridor
      • West Broad Street BRT Corridor
      • Northwest BRT Corridor
    • Development
    • Sidewalks & Bikeways
    • COTA//Plus
    • Progress
    • Get Involved
      • Upcoming Events